From lmk23 at cornell.edu Tue Aug 4 09:14:28 2015 From: lmk23 at cornell.edu (Lorraine Marie Kinney-Kitchen) Date: Tue, 4 Aug 2015 14:14:28 +0000 Subject: [Tricountydirectorsgroup] tables available Message-ID: A few months ago, we put a notice on the listserv about the availability of some tables that we were no longer using (those training tables in Room D). As a result a couple of programs took a few. Now we have more of them to give away if anyone needs them for their centers. They are narrow like those pictured below but the table tops are light gray with black legs. If you are interested, please contact me as soon as possible. There is another entity with potential interest but I wanted to offer them to all of you first. Thank you Lorraine [cid:image002.jpg at 01D0CE9E.56C48A20] NOMINATE SOMEONE YOU KNOW WHO IS A FRIEND OF CHILDREN! www.cceoneida.com/nominate Interested in making a difference in the issues that affect our children? Join Parent Central Now! http://highqualitychildcare.org/naccrra_ny/join.html Lorraine Kinney-Kitchen, Director Child Care Council and 4-H Youth Development Cornell Cooperative Extension of Oneida County o. (315) 736-3394 x223 f. (315) 223-7855 c. (315) 404-1569 e. lmk23 at cornell.edu w. cceoneida.com [CCE Oneida Co logo] [http://counties.cce.cornell.edu/oneida/signatureimages/clip_image003.gif] Confidentiality Notice: This email message, including any attachments is for the sole use of the intended recipient(s) and may contain confidential and privileged information. Any unauthorized review, use, disclosure or distribution is prohibited. If you are not the intended recipient, please contact the sender by reply email and destroy all copies of the original message. Cornell Cooperative Extension is an employer and educator recognized for valuing AA/EEO, Protected Veterans, and Individuals with Disabilities and provides equal program and employment opportunities. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image001.gif Type: image/gif Size: 3386 bytes Desc: image001.gif URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image002.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 10848 bytes Desc: image002.jpg URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image003.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 6521 bytes Desc: image003.jpg URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image004.png Type: image/png Size: 3321 bytes Desc: image004.png URL: From jane at theabowmanhouse.org Tue Aug 4 13:11:31 2015 From: jane at theabowmanhouse.org (jane at theabowmanhouse.org) Date: Tue, 04 Aug 2015 11:11:31 -0700 Subject: [Tricountydirectorsgroup] tables available Message-ID: <20150804111131.63855dce075979553f8d5a53a68618dd.8779fe6c6a.wbe@email04.secureserver.net> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image001.gif Type: image/gif Size: 3386 bytes Desc: not available URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image002.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 10848 bytes Desc: not available URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image003.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 6521 bytes Desc: not available URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image004.png Type: image/png Size: 3321 bytes Desc: not available URL: From jane at theabowmanhouse.org Tue Aug 4 13:16:47 2015 From: jane at theabowmanhouse.org (jane at theabowmanhouse.org) Date: Tue, 04 Aug 2015 11:16:47 -0700 Subject: [Tricountydirectorsgroup] tables available Message-ID: <20150804111647.63855dce075979553f8d5a53a68618dd.9d188aaba3.wbe@email04.secureserver.net> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image001.gif Type: image/gif Size: 3386 bytes Desc: not available URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image002.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 10848 bytes Desc: not available URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image003.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 6521 bytes Desc: not available URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image004.png Type: image/png Size: 3321 bytes Desc: not available URL: From lmk23 at cornell.edu Tue Aug 4 13:35:32 2015 From: lmk23 at cornell.edu (Lorraine Marie Kinney-Kitchen) Date: Tue, 4 Aug 2015 18:35:32 +0000 Subject: [Tricountydirectorsgroup] tables available In-Reply-To: <20150804111131.63855dce075979553f8d5a53a68618dd.8779fe6c6a.wbe@email04.secureserver.net> References: <20150804111131.63855dce075979553f8d5a53a68618dd.8779fe6c6a.wbe@email04.secureserver.net> Message-ID: Hi Jane There are 2 sizes of tables?approx 2 ft x4ft and approx 18in x6 ft Which size and how many? Lorraine NOMINATE SOMEONE YOU KNOW WHO IS A FRIEND OF CHILDREN! www.cceoneida.com/nominate Interested in making a difference in the issues that affect our children? Join Parent Central Now! http://highqualitychildcare.org/naccrra_ny/join.html Lorraine Kinney-Kitchen, Director Child Care Council and 4-H Youth Development Cornell Cooperative Extension of Oneida County o. (315) 736-3394 x223 f. (315) 223-7855 c. (315) 404-1569 e. lmk23 at cornell.edu w. cceoneida.com [CCE Oneida Co logo] [http://counties.cce.cornell.edu/oneida/signatureimages/clip_image003.gif] Confidentiality Notice: This email message, including any attachments is for the sole use of the intended recipient(s) and may contain confidential and privileged information. Any unauthorized review, use, disclosure or distribution is prohibited. If you are not the intended recipient, please contact the sender by reply email and destroy all copies of the original message. Cornell Cooperative Extension is an employer and educator recognized for valuing AA/EEO, Protected Veterans, and Individuals with Disabilities and provides equal program and employment opportunities. From: Tricountydirectorsgroup [mailto:tricountydirectorsgroup-bounces at magixsolutions.net] On Behalf Of jane at theabowmanhouse.org Sent: Tuesday, August 04, 2015 2:12 PM To: tri county directors Subject: Re: [Tricountydirectorsgroup] tables available Importance: High Lorraine, Thea Bowman House would be potentially interested in a few. I say potentially because our program will be camping and we wouldn't be able to move them until late August. If others can use them, please do not hold them for us. I will reconnect the weeks of August 24th. Thanks, Jane -------- Original Message -------- Subject: [Tricountydirectorsgroup] tables available From: Lorraine Marie Kinney-Kitchen > Date: Tue, August 04, 2015 10:14 am To: "Tri County Directors Group (tricountydirectorsgroup at magixsolutions.net)" > [cid:image005.gif at 01D0CEC2.D09F4320] A few months ago, we put a notice on the listserv about the availability of some tables that we were no longer using (those training tables in Room D). As a result a couple of programs took a few. Now we have more of them to give away if anyone needs them for their centers. They are narrow like those pictured below but the table tops are light gray with black legs. If you are interested, please contact me as soon as possible. There is another entity with potential interest but I wanted to offer them to all of you first. Thank you Lorraine [cid:image006.jpg at 01D0CEC2.D09F4320] NOMINATE SOMEONE YOU KNOW WHO IS A FRIEND OF CHILDREN! www.cceoneida.com/nominate Interested in making a difference in the issues that affect our children? Join Parent Central Now! http://highqualitychildcare.org/naccrra_ny/join.html Lorraine Kinney-Kitchen, Director Child Care Council and 4-H Youth Development Cornell Cooperative Extension of Oneida County o. (315) 736-3394 x223 f. (315) 223-7855 c. (315) 404-1569 e. lmk23 at cornell.edu w. cceoneida.com [CCE Oneida Co logo] [http://counties.cce.cornell.edu/oneida/signatureimages/clip_image003.gif] Confidentiality Notice: This email message, including any attachments is for the sole use of the intended recipient(s) and may contain confidential and privileged information. Any unauthorized review, use, disclosure or distribution is prohibited. If you are not the intended recipient, please contact the sender by reply email and destroy all copies of the original message. Cornell Cooperative Extension is an employer and educator recognized for valuing AA/EEO, Protected Veterans, and Individuals with Disabilities and provides equal program and employment opportunities. ________________________________ _______________________________________________ Tricountydirectorsgroup mailing list Tricountydirectorsgroup at magixsolutions.net http://magixsolutions.net/mailman/listinfo/tricountydirectorsgroup_magixsolutions.net -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image003.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 6521 bytes Desc: image003.jpg URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image004.png Type: image/png Size: 3321 bytes Desc: image004.png URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image005.gif Type: image/gif Size: 3386 bytes Desc: image005.gif URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image006.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 10848 bytes Desc: image006.jpg URL: From eac16 at cornell.edu Tue Aug 4 14:59:39 2015 From: eac16 at cornell.edu (Elizabeth A. Crofut) Date: Tue, 4 Aug 2015 19:59:39 +0000 Subject: [Tricountydirectorsgroup] tables available In-Reply-To: References: <20150804111131.63855dce075979553f8d5a53a68618dd.8779fe6c6a.wbe@email04.secureserver.net> Message-ID: Hi Lorraine, We are interested. Do you have 4 of the 2ft by 4ft tables? Liz Crofut From: Tricountydirectorsgroup [mailto:tricountydirectorsgroup-bounces at magixsolutions.net] On Behalf Of Lorraine Marie Kinney-Kitchen Sent: Tuesday, August 04, 2015 2:36 PM To: tri county directors Subject: Re: [Tricountydirectorsgroup] tables available Hi Jane There are 2 sizes of tables?approx 2 ft x4ft and approx 18in x6 ft Which size and how many? Lorraine NOMINATE SOMEONE YOU KNOW WHO IS A FRIEND OF CHILDREN! www.cceoneida.com/nominate Interested in making a difference in the issues that affect our children? Join Parent Central Now! http://highqualitychildcare.org/naccrra_ny/join.html Lorraine Kinney-Kitchen, Director Child Care Council and 4-H Youth Development Cornell Cooperative Extension of Oneida County o. (315) 736-3394 x223 f. (315) 223-7855 c. (315) 404-1569 e. lmk23 at cornell.edu w. cceoneida.com [CCE Oneida Co logo] [http://counties.cce.cornell.edu/oneida/signatureimages/clip_image003.gif] Confidentiality Notice: This email message, including any attachments is for the sole use of the intended recipient(s) and may contain confidential and privileged information. Any unauthorized review, use, disclosure or distribution is prohibited. If you are not the intended recipient, please contact the sender by reply email and destroy all copies of the original message. Cornell Cooperative Extension is an employer and educator recognized for valuing AA/EEO, Protected Veterans, and Individuals with Disabilities and provides equal program and employment opportunities. From: Tricountydirectorsgroup [mailto:tricountydirectorsgroup-bounces at magixsolutions.net] On Behalf Of jane at theabowmanhouse.org Sent: Tuesday, August 04, 2015 2:12 PM To: tri county directors > Subject: Re: [Tricountydirectorsgroup] tables available Importance: High Lorraine, Thea Bowman House would be potentially interested in a few. I say potentially because our program will be camping and we wouldn't be able to move them until late August. If others can use them, please do not hold them for us. I will reconnect the weeks of August 24th. Thanks, Jane -------- Original Message -------- Subject: [Tricountydirectorsgroup] tables available From: Lorraine Marie Kinney-Kitchen > Date: Tue, August 04, 2015 10:14 am To: "Tri County Directors Group (tricountydirectorsgroup at magixsolutions.net)" > [cid:image003.gif at 01D0CECE.76A69D80] A few months ago, we put a notice on the listserv about the availability of some tables that we were no longer using (those training tables in Room D). As a result a couple of programs took a few. Now we have more of them to give away if anyone needs them for their centers. They are narrow like those pictured below but the table tops are light gray with black legs. If you are interested, please contact me as soon as possible. There is another entity with potential interest but I wanted to offer them to all of you first. Thank you Lorraine [cid:image004.jpg at 01D0CECE.76A69D80] NOMINATE SOMEONE YOU KNOW WHO IS A FRIEND OF CHILDREN! www.cceoneida.com/nominate Interested in making a difference in the issues that affect our children? Join Parent Central Now! http://highqualitychildcare.org/naccrra_ny/join.html Lorraine Kinney-Kitchen, Director Child Care Council and 4-H Youth Development Cornell Cooperative Extension of Oneida County o. (315) 736-3394 x223 f. (315) 223-7855 c. (315) 404-1569 e. lmk23 at cornell.edu w. cceoneida.com [CCE Oneida Co logo] [http://counties.cce.cornell.edu/oneida/signatureimages/clip_image003.gif] Confidentiality Notice: This email message, including any attachments is for the sole use of the intended recipient(s) and may contain confidential and privileged information. Any unauthorized review, use, disclosure or distribution is prohibited. If you are not the intended recipient, please contact the sender by reply email and destroy all copies of the original message. Cornell Cooperative Extension is an employer and educator recognized for valuing AA/EEO, Protected Veterans, and Individuals with Disabilities and provides equal program and employment opportunities. ________________________________ _______________________________________________ Tricountydirectorsgroup mailing list Tricountydirectorsgroup at magixsolutions.net http://magixsolutions.net/mailman/listinfo/tricountydirectorsgroup_magixsolutions.net -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image001.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 6521 bytes Desc: image001.jpg URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image002.png Type: image/png Size: 3321 bytes Desc: image002.png URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image003.gif Type: image/gif Size: 3386 bytes Desc: image003.gif URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image004.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 10848 bytes Desc: image004.jpg URL: From jane at theabowmanhouse.org Tue Aug 4 15:09:09 2015 From: jane at theabowmanhouse.org (jane at theabowmanhouse.org) Date: Tue, 04 Aug 2015 13:09:09 -0700 Subject: [Tricountydirectorsgroup] tables available Message-ID: <20150804130909.63855dce075979553f8d5a53a68618dd.fa59861790.wbe@email04.secureserver.net> An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image001.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 6521 bytes Desc: not available URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image002.png Type: image/png Size: 3321 bytes Desc: not available URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image003.gif Type: image/gif Size: 3386 bytes Desc: not available URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: image004.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 10848 bytes Desc: not available URL: From caj88 at cornell.edu Mon Aug 10 11:03:05 2015 From: caj88 at cornell.edu (Courtney Ann Jenne) Date: Mon, 10 Aug 2015 16:03:05 +0000 Subject: [Tricountydirectorsgroup] Input on future Tri-County Directors meetings Message-ID: I am looking for some input on future Tri-County Directors meetings. Please click on the link below for a short survey. Thank you in advance for your input. It is greatly appreciated. https://cornell.qualtrics.com/SE/?SID=SV_agBsyWZZHjqOUqV Courtney Ann Jenne Public Relations Senior Assistant Cornell Cooperative Extension of Oneida County 121 Second St Oriskany NY 13424 Office Phone: (315) 223-7850 Ext. 230 Cellular Phone: (315) 529-2177 Email: caj88 at cornell.edu [cid:1EF0B6AB-8B8E-4219-9AA7-C71B4FBB0B57] Confidentiality Notice: This email message, including any attachments is for the sole use of the intended recipient(s) and may contain confidential and privileged information. Any unauthorized review, use, disclosure or distribution is prohibited. If you are not the intended recipient, please contact the sender by reply email and destroy all copies of the original message. Cornell Cooperative Extension is an employer and educator recognized for valuing AA/EEO, Protected Veterans, and Individuals with Disabilities and provides equal program and employment opportunities -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: CCEOneidaLogo[6].png Type: image/png Size: 36987 bytes Desc: CCEOneidaLogo[6].png URL: From caj88 at cornell.edu Mon Aug 10 11:57:49 2015 From: caj88 at cornell.edu (Courtney Ann Jenne) Date: Mon, 10 Aug 2015 16:57:49 +0000 Subject: [Tricountydirectorsgroup] Upcoming Training at the Child Care Council Message-ID: Passing along the information about an upcoming training we're offering at our office on August 25th. "Taking the Next Steps in your Early Childhood Career' (guest presentation with SUNY Empire State College) - $5 6pm - 7:30pm at CCE Oneida As expectations for the educational preparation of providers in the field of early care and education rise, SUNY Empire State College offers adult and nontraditional learners an opportunity to design an individualized degree program (associate or bachelor's degree, or both) and credit for prior college-level learning. Students can develop a concentration in early childhood, child development, children's program administration, community and human services, or a related field. SUNY Empire State College offers flexible course offerings including study groups, residency and learning communities, online courses and guided independent study. Join Desalyn De-Souza, faculty and mentor at SUNY Empire State College, as she discusses career pathways in early care and education and answers your questions. Open to Child Care Providers and the Public. Link to registration below: https://pub.cce.cornell.edu/event_registration/main/events_landing.cfm?event=NextSteps_230 Courtney Ann Jenne Public Relations Senior Assistant Cornell Cooperative Extension of Oneida County 121 Second St Oriskany NY 13424 Office Phone: (315) 223-7850 Ext. 230 Cellular Phone: (315) 529-2177 Email: caj88 at cornell.edu [cid:585DE8FF-F95C-4A86-8C2C-8C438362CB34] Confidentiality Notice: This email message, including any attachments is for the sole use of the intended recipient(s) and may contain confidential and privileged information. Any unauthorized review, use, disclosure or distribution is prohibited. If you are not the intended recipient, please contact the sender by reply email and destroy all copies of the original message. Cornell Cooperative Extension is an employer and educator recognized for valuing AA/EEO, Protected Veterans, and Individuals with Disabilities and provides equal program and employment opportunities -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: CCEOneidaLogo[8].png Type: image/png Size: 36987 bytes Desc: CCEOneidaLogo[8].png URL: